Header img

Alexander McKee



Profile

Other Names: Wapameisheu

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1735

Birth Place: Fort Pitt

Death Date: 1799

Death Place: Canada

Affiliations: British Government

Notes: Father of Thomas McKee; agent in the British Indian Department during the French and Indian War, American Revolution, and Northwest Indian War

→ go back to list of profiles