Header img

Sampson Babb



Profile

Other Names: Sampson Babs

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1740

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1814

Death Place: Morris

Affiliations: Unknown

Notes: Early settler along Pine Creek, built. saw/grist mill, Former resident of Chester County, Pennsylvania. Visited by Isaac Coates and Rebecca Cooper.

→ go back to list of profiles