Header img

John Askin



Profile

Other Names: John Arken

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1739

Birth Place: Ireland

Death Date: 1815

Death Place: Sandwich

Affiliations: Unknown

Notes: Merchant, fur trader, and Justice of the Peace in Detroit. Provided lodging for Jacob Lindley and William Hartshorne.

→ go back to list of profiles