Header img

Jesse Biskeyhead



Profile

Other Names: Jesse Bushyhead;Jesse Biskeyhead

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1804

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1844

Death Place: Unknown

Affiliations: Cherokee indians

Notes: Baptist preacher, chief justice of Cherokee Nation

→ go back to list of profiles