Header img

Alligator



Profile

Other Names: Billy Bowlegs;Alligator King;Billy Bolek

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1810

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1859

Death Place: Oklahoma

Affiliations: Seminole Indians

Notes: Seminole chief from Florida. Fought in the 2nd and 3rd Seminole Wars. Settled in Cherokee land.

→ go back to list of profiles