Header img

James Agnew



Profile

Other Names: James Tanner Agnew

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1719

Birth Place: England

Death Date: 1777

Death Place: Germantown

Affiliations: British Government

Notes: British Army General who died at battle of Germantown during Revolutionary War

→ go back to list of profiles