Header img

Jeffery Amherst



Profile

Other Names: Jeffrey Amherst

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1717

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1797

Death Place: Unknown

Affiliations: British Government

Notes: Led Canada expedition in French War

→ go back to list of profiles

    Related Documents

    Author of:

    No documents found.

    Mentioned in:

    No documents found.

    Related Documents

    Author of:

    No documents found.

    Mentioned in:

    No documents found.