Header img

Henry Addington



Profile

Other Names: Lord Sidmouth;1st Viscount Sidmouth

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1757

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1844

Death Place: Unknown

Affiliations: British Government

Notes: Minister for the Home Department; approved of Thomas Eddy's prison plan.

→ go back to list of profiles

    Related Documents

    Author of:

    No documents found.

    Mentioned in:

    No documents found.

    Related Documents

    Author of:

    No documents found.

    Mentioned in:

    No documents found.