Header img

George Bent



Profile

Other Names: George Bent;Colonel Bent

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1843

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1918

Death Place: Unknown

Affiliations: Unknown

Notes: Testified before Joint Special Committee of Congress in 1867 that difficulties with Indians is a result of white aggression.

→ go back to list of profiles