Header img

Augur



Profile

Other Names: General Christopher C. Augur

Assumed Gender: Male

Birth Date: 1821

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1898

Death Place: Georgetown

Affiliations: United States Government

Notes: Appointed to the Indian Peace Commission of 1867-68. Signed Peace Commissioners' Report (1868)

→ go back to list of profiles