Header img

Abigail Barker



Profile

Other Names: Abigail Drinker

Assumed Gender: Female

Birth Date: 1773

Birth Place: Unknown

Death Date: 1840

Death Place: Burlington

Affiliations: Burlington Friends meeting , Society of Friends

Notes: Daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Hart Drinker. Married Peter Barker 1795. Granted a certificate from Richland to Burlington Monthly Meeting in 1813, and then to New York in 1826 but the latter certificate was returned. Became a minister in Burlington. She died in 1840 in Burlington.

→ go back to list of profiles

    Related Documents

    Author of:

    No documents found.

    Mentioned in:

    No documents found.

    Related Documents

    Author of:

    No documents found.

    Mentioned in:

    No documents found.